WNLL 11s Tournament

CONGRATULATIONS TO STONY POINT LL…2017 CHAMPIONS


2017 Rockland County 11’s Baseball Tournament

Rankings method: (1) number of wins (2) runs allowed per defensive inning (3) runs scored per offensive inning

Pool A Pool B Pool C
Haverstraw (1-1, 1.20) Congers (1-1, 0.73) West Nyack (0-2, 3.33)
Ramapo (1-0-1, 1.36) Nanuet (1-1, 0.54) Pearl River (2-0, 0.70)
South Orangetown (0-2, 2.67) Stony Point (1-1, 0.75) Nyack-Valley Cottage  (1-1, 1.36)
New City (1-0-1, 1.09)    

 

# DAY DATE TIME GAME FIELD
1 Mon 7/17 6:00

Haverstraw (3) vs. New City (11) 5 innings

H -Germansen 57, Alvarez 7, Barbosa 35, Corona 18

NC – Clinton 44, C. Salerno 48

 

Finkel
2     6:00

Ramapo (15) vs. South Orangetown (6) 5 innings

R-Greenburg 65+, Jaffe 12

SO-Grippi 65+, Dillon 20+, Cucaj 20

 

Cesca
3     8:00

Congers (2) vs. Nanuet (3)

C-Decicco 73, Difalco 43

N-Kempf-72, Gassler 23, Farkas 7

 

Finkel
4     8:00

West Nyack (0) vs. Pearl River (14) 4 innings

WN-Koshy 63, Mallory 10, Maraia 15

PR-Carlacci 35+, Carpentieri 28, Veirum 8

 

Cesca
5 Tue 7/18 6:00

Haverstraw (9) vs. South Orangetown (1), 5 innings

H-Wein 85+, Corona 15

SO- Cucaj 65+, Dillon 32

 

Finkel
6     8:00

Ramapo (9) vs. New City  (9), 5 innings

R-Jaffe 85+, Palumbo 27

NC-Winchester 50+, Hauser 49

 

Cesca
7     8:00

Congers (7) vs. Stony Point (5), 5 innings

C-Collopy 70, Merz 61

SP-Gallagher 18, Santiago 35+, Higgins 35+

 

Finkel
8     6:00

West Nyack (7) vs. NVC (16), 5 Innings

WN-Coleman 55, Maraia 49

NVC-Koether 48, Stone 28, Ulrich 20, Pierre 4

 

Cesca
9 Wed 7/19 7:00

Nanuet (2) vs. Stony Point (5) 7 innings

N-Farkas 85, Gassler 38

SP-Granone 39, Castaldo 35+, Gallagher 32

 

Finkel
10     7:00

Pearl River (8) vs. NVC (7)

PR-Veiron 50+, Carlacci 50+

NVC-Ulrich 65+, Pierre 57

 

Cesca
11 Fri 7/21 7:00

West Nyack (11) at Haverstraw (12)

WN-Koshy 24, Coleman 67

H-Germonds 20+, Alvarez 17, Colluzo 20+, Barbosa 44, Corona 48

 

Finkel
12     7:00

South Orangetown (4) at Nyack-VC (3)

SO-Grippi 85+

NVC-Koehler 84, Stone 38

 

Medler
13 Sat 7/22 11:00

South Orangetown (2) at Pearl River (14)

SO-Dillon 76

PR-Veirun 43

 

Cesca
14     11:00

Haverstraw (10) at New City (14)

H-Germosen 65, Collazo 29

NC-C. Salerno 50+, Proctor 30, Hauser 7, Marchina 41

 

Finkel
15     1:00

Congers (5) at Nanuet (7)

C-Merz 75, DeCicco 42

N-Kempf 85, Hastings 26

 

Cesca
16     1:00

Stony Point (4) at Ramapo (2)

SP-Gallagher 85, Castaldo 20, Higgins 7

R-Greenberg 76, Distefano 41

 

Finkel
17 Sun 7/23 1:00

Nanuet (6) @ Pearl River (2)

N-Gassler  77

PR-Carpentieri 64, Rayward 44

 

Cesca
18     1:00

Stony Point (12) @ New City (5)

SP-Castaldo 71

NC-Clinton 78, Kramer 64

 

Finkel
19 Tue 7/25 7:00 Stony Point (14) @ Nanuet (3) Cesca

 

Seeds for Elimination Round

1-Pearl River                                             6-Stony Point

2-New City                                                7-Haverstraw

3-Ramapo                                                  8-Nyack-Valley Cottage

4-Nanuet                                                    9-South Orangetown

5-Congers                                                  10-West Nyack

 


 

PAST CHAMPIONS
2008 West Nyack . . . 2015 West Nyack . . . 2016 Stony Point…2017 Stony Point 

External links are provided for reference purposes. West Nyack Little League is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

Copyright 2017 by My League.

Sports league management software by Sports Illustrated Play