WNLL 11s Tournament 2022

2022 11-Year-Old Baseball Tournament

Congratulations to West Nyack-Nanuet...2022 Champions

Pool A

Nyack-VC-Congers (1-3, -18)
#4 Seed Clinched

So. Orangetown (0-4, -18)
ELIMINATED

Pearl River (4-0, +37)
#1 Seed Clinched

Haverstraw (2-2, +1)
#3 Seed Clinched

WN-Nanuet (3-1, -2)
#2 Seed Clinched

 

#

DAY

DATE

TIME

GAME

FIELD

1

Wed

7/13

7pm

Nyack-VC-Congers (8) v So. Orangetown (7)
NVC: Carney 48, Stacey 46, Huynh 8
SO: Feinmesser 65+, Chin 18, Pashley 20+

Cesca

2

 

 

7pm

Pearl River (12) v Haverstraw (1)
PR: Donohue 47
H: Cintron 41, Feliciano 50+, Salomon 34, Blanco 17

Finkel

3

Thu

7/14

7pm

NVC (2) v WN-Nanuet (6)
NVC: Tapia 30, Dabney 50+, Huynh 26
WNN: Esteban-Giraldi 45, Ulrich 32, Jilleba 25

Cesca

4

 

 

7pm

So. O'town (0) v Pearl River (10)
SO: Chin 53, Lynch 24, Pashley 20
PR: Downes 44, Schmidt 12

Finkel

5

Sat

7/16

6pm

So. O'town (3) v WN-Nanuet (4)
SO: Nordstrom 73, Lynch 25, Chin 11
WNN: Serrano 42, Kent 20+, Chaput 19, Jilleba 13

Cesca

6

 

 

8pm

Nyack-VC-C (1) v Haverstraw (10)
NVCC: Huynh 65, Carron 30
H: Feliciano 34, Cintron 35, Kiely 21, Veras 6

Cesca

7

Sun

7/17

6pm

Haverstraw (2) v WN-Nanuet (5)
H: Salomon 50+, Blanco 48
WNN: Jilleba 29, Esteban-Giraldi 46, Sharples 20+, Kent 11, Ulrich 6

Cesca

8

 

 

8pm

Nyack-VC-Con (0) v Pearl River (6) FORFEIT

Cesca

9

Tue

7/19

7pm

So. O'town (0) v Haverstraw (6)
FORFEIT

Cesca

10

 

 

7pm

Pearl River (12) v WN-Nanuet (2)
PR: Donohue 26, Zerega 44, S. Wooster 19
WNN: Kent 50, Chaput 43, Sharples 20+

Finkel

11

Wed

7/20

7pm

Pearl River (10) v Nyack-VC-C (2)
PR: Timoney 32, Downes 15, Schmidt 28

Cesca

12

 

 

7pm

WN-Nanuet (2) v Haverstraw (0)
WNN: Giraldi 61, Jilleba (15)
H: Feliciano 85, Cintron 2

Finkel

13

Fri

7/22

7pm

WN-Nanuet (4) vs. Pearl River (3)

Cesca

 

 

WNLL 11s Tournament - 2021

2021 WNLL 11-Year Old Tournament

Congratulations to WN/Nanuet-2021 Tournament Champions


Game # Date Time Site Team #1 Team #2
1 7/10/21 11 AM Finkel Field Suffern (4)
Iazetti 70
Feliciano 45
Haverstraw (8)
Ewing 65
Alvarez 44
2 7/10/21 11 AM Medler Field Pearl River (1)
Sirakovski 50+
Corlett 27
NVCC (3)
Merz 64
Manca 57
3 7/12/21 7 PM Cesca Field WN/Nanuet NVCC
4 7/12/21 7 PM Finkel Field Suffern Pearl River
5 7/13/21 7 PM Cesca Field Haverstraw (14)
Castaldo 35+
Alvarez 45
Pearl River (3)
Sirakowski 56
Goldsmith 65+
Brand 6
6 7/13/21 7 PM Finkel Field WN/Nanuet (4)
Palladino 85
Rodriguez 2
Suffern (0)
Larusso 79
7 7/14/21 7 PM Cesca Field Pearl River (4)
Corlett 35+
Dupas 35+
Roe 14
Brand 45
Williams 7
WN/Nan. (11)
Greenbush 46
Reim 32
Ng 25
8 7/14/21 7 PM Finkel Field NVCC (16)
Merz 50+
Edmunds 35+
Narissi 20+
Haverstraw (4)
Cespedes 50+
Ortiz 50+
Abrahams 26
9 7/15/21 7 PM Cesca Field NVCC (1)
Tringale 50
Narissi 35+
DeSimone 26
Suffern (0)
Feliciano 79
10 7/15/21 7 PM Finkel Field Haverstraw (0)
DeCaprio 29
Castaldo 50
Hartenfels 12
WN/Nan. (11)
Mandio 50+
3* 7/16/21 7 PM Cesca Field WN/Nan. (20)
Colon 61
NVCC (5)
Biggie 45
Distefano 54
Desantis 31
4* 7/16/21 7 PM Finkel Field Suffern (5)
Cardus 78
Iannone 57
Pearl River (9)
Corlett 85
Dupas 18
Williams 19
11 7/17/21 11 AM Cesca Field Pearl River (1)
Dupas 55
Goldsmith 51
WN/Nanuet (8)
Rizzo 89
Ng 20+
Rodgriguez 7
12 7/17/21 11 AM Finkel Field Haverstraw (8)
Alvarez 83
Cespedes 20
NVCC (9)
Merz 85+
Edmonds 54
13 7/19/21 7:30 PM Cesca Field NVCC (2) WN/Nanuet (7)

 

Tournament Pool Play Standings

Team Wins Losses Ties GB Runs For Runs Against   Run Diff.
West Nyack-Nanuet (#1 Seed Clinched) 4 0 0 - 46 9   +37
Nyack-Valley Cottage-Congers (#2 Seed Clinched) 3 1 0 1 25 25   0
Haverstraw (#3 Seed Clinched) 2 2 0 2 26 34   -8
Pearl River (#4 Seed Clinched) 1 3 0 3 17 33   -16
Suffern (Eliminated) 0 4 0 4 9 22   -13

External links are provided for reference purposes. West Nyack Little League is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

Copyright 2022 by My League. | Privacy Notice

Sports league management software by SportsSignUp Play