2022 WNLL/Nanuet 12 Year Old All Stars

2022 Section 3 North Champions

 

2022 District 18 Champions

Roster:
#10 - Anthony Acunto - Nationals
# - Derek Bulzomi - Athletics
#9 - Jayden Colon - Twins
# - Ryan DeSapio - Yankees
# - Luke Fazulak - Yankees
#13 - Trevor Greenbush - Mets
#27 - Nick Mandio - Nationals
#22 - Lucas Ng - Nationals
# - Sean O'Dea - Tigers
#24 - Joseph Ottomanelli - Tigers
# - Luke Peterson - Giants
# - Parker Peterson - Giants
#34 - Jesse Rizzo - White Sox

 

Manager: Bobby Ng
Coaches: Marty DeSapio, Greg Acunto, Dave Fazulak, Steve Greenbush, Mike Mandio

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________
Tournament Link: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1_GnoIgUeLK6jplZxpQ2OGM5SGhjOsXq13CfPO92N7r4/edit#gid=1766745856

Results: District 18 Champions
Section 3 North Tournament Link:
https://newyorksection3littleleague.teampages.com/organizations/15470/documents/541062

2021 WNLL/Nanuet 12 Year Old All Stars

Roster:
#33 Aidan Bigelow - WN Yankees
#27 Andrew Demersky - Nanuet Yankees
#22 Chris Demersky - Nanuet Yankees

#12 Anthony Duffy - Nanuet Royals
#10 JD Haugh - WN Mets

#24 Ryan Kempf - Nanuet Phillies
#30 AJ Maraia - WN Tigers
#35 Alex Merritt - Nanuet Royals
#2 Joseph Moliterno - Nanuet Phillies
#5 Connor Mullen - Nanuet Royals
#3 Matthew Purvis - Nanuet Royals
#00 Nick Speckenbach - WN Yankees

Manager: Chris Kempf
Coaches: Chris Speckenbach, Jay Moliterno

_________________________________________________________________________________________
Tournament Link: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/18rcj3yt-gUsfPJHJo0BwtPZi2mzaJFL65Vd6dd8xrxY/edit?usp=sharing

First Game: Wed, 6/30 @ 8pm @ Zukor vs. Haverstraw (W 7-2)
Second Game: Sat, 7/3 @ 7pm @ Stony Point vs. Stony Point (W 4-3)
Third Game: Wednesday, 7/6 @ 8pm @ Stony Point vs. Nyack-Valley Cottage-Congers (W 12-0)
District Final: Saturday, 7/10 @ 7pm @ Stony Point vs. Stony Point (L 4-3)
2nd Game District Final 7/11 @ 7pm @ Stony Point vs. Stony Point (L 3-2)
ELIMINATED FROM DISTRICT 18 CHAMPIONSHIP
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Next Tournament: ARC Tournament Hosted by New City Little League

2019 12 Year Old All Stars

Roster:
#18 - Sean Acunto
#33 - John Belz
#31 - Joe Buchanan
#42 - Mikel Burke
#17 - Jonathan Dellagreca
#27 - Vincent Franck
#1 - Braden Gershenoff
#00 - Jake Gronowski
#8 - Charlie Hoffman
#13 - Dylan Kohl
#16 - Robert Pfister
#19 - Jayden Vo

 

Manager: Jim Davis
Coaches: Ryan Davis, James Davis 

_________________________________________________________________________________________
Tournament Link: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/11IpiQRA9RItKJlb2BJHy2P_nMVZlYzjc76nIyG2d5jU/edit#gid=1206118764

Game results:

First Game: Tuesday, June 25th @ 6pm vs. New City @ Zukor Park Field #1 (L 9-0)
Next Game: Friday, June 28th @ 6pm vs. Congers @ Zukor Park 

All Star 12's 2018

Roster

#5 - Greg Casvikes
#7 - Luke Coleman
#12 - Jack Foti
#2 - John Franchi
#27 - Daniel Gonzalez
#22 - Colin Holder
#14 - Joe Holland
#8 - Jack Humbach
#3 - Gavin Intonato

#31 - Luke Maraia
#23 - Lukas Martins
#6 - Julian Rondon
#32 - Dimitri Triantafyllopoulos

Manager: Dawn Casvikes
Coach: Chris Triantafyllopoulos
Coach: Jason Lukasiewicz
     
those poor Announcers!

First Game: vs. Nanuet Tuesday, June 26th 6pm @ Stony Point Little League

 

District-18  –  The First Road to Williamsport        

TEAM DATE GAME LINKS NOTES
All-Star 12

Tue 6/26

Wed 6/27 

Sat 6/30 6pm

vs. Nanuet (W 4-2)

vs. NVCLL (L 3-1)

vs. NC/Congers
 

NY District 18 2018 Bracket

W 4-2

L 3-1

@HAV
 

All Star 12’s 2017

Players:   #52 Mason Gershenoff … #24 Michael Holder … #31 Gabriel Dong … #54 Corey Bannerman … #42 Brandon Wray … #33 Mike McGillycuddy … #23 Tommy Gilbart … #1 Ryan Fenlon … #25 Brian Michel … #6 Justin Ellis … #3 Patrick LaScala … #5 Michael Piccininni … #00 James Buchanan

Manager/Coaches:  Eric Gershenoff … Tom Gilbart … Mike Holder

 


 

District-18  –  The First Road to Williamsport     < D18 Bracket Link>   

TEAM DATE GAME LINKS NOTES
All-Star 12 Fri 6/30
Mon 7/3 6pm
Ram (10) vs WN (6)
SPLL (18) vs WN (4)
< 12s D18 > Eliminated

 

New City ARC Tournament     (WNLL = 2016 Champs)

TEAM DATE GAME LINKS NOTES
All-Star 12 Thu 7/13
Sat 7/15
Sun 7/16
Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Th 7/20
WN vs New City-G
WN vs New City-B
WN vs Suffern
WN vs Nanuet
WN vs New City-G
WN (7) vs NVC (8)
ARC
Tourney
Eliminated

 

Mid-Summer Classic Tourney 
7/21/17 – 7/23/17

External links are provided for reference purposes. West Nyack Little League is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

Copyright 2022 by My League. | Privacy Notice

Sports league management software by SportsSignUp Play